Unicef.Org - Info unicef.org

unicef.org receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 139,500 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $436.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $486,619.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unicef.org is ranked number 7,637 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10017, United States and links to network IP address 57.69.14.59.

About - unicef.org

How popular is unicef.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
139,500 (1.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,637 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 7.4%10.6%15042
Nigeria 5.6%5.1%797
Mexico 3.9%2.8%3186
India 3.2%3.0%12653
United Kingdom 3.1%4.3%6714
Japan 3.0%3.0%15584
Argentina 2.8%2.6%2157
Ethiopia 2.4%2.1%367
Chad 1.9%1.5%42
France 1.8%1.6%12560
Korea, Republic of 1.8%3.6%5278
Angola 1.8%2.1%2145
China 1.8%1.3%31854
Peru 1.7%1.3%1747
Yemen 1.6%1.5%367
Tanzania 1.6%1.4%404
Cameroon 1.6%1.6%296
Guatemala 1.4%0.9%638
Colombia 1.4%0.9%3001
Sudan 1.3%1.5%1414
Myanmar 1.3%1.8%953
Burkina Faso 1.2%0.8%162
Uganda 1.2%1.1%344
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%4325
Venezuela 1.2%0.8%3013
Belgium 1.1%0.6%5154
Philippines 1.1%0.8%3142
South Africa 1.1%1.0%4594
Germany 1.1%1.3%22353
Kenya 1.1%1.1%747
Brazil 1.0%1.3%13804
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%2293
Spain 1.0%0.7%17132
Afghanistan 1.0%1.0%492
Egypt 0.9%0.9%5278
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%8672
Algeria 0.9%0.7%3225
Niger 0.8%0.9%96
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.8%1.0%297
Canada 0.8%1.5%12025
Australia 0.8%0.7%10830
Ecuador 0.7%0.5%1338
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%8505
Italy 0.7%0.7%21656
Papua New Guinea 0.7%0.5%288
Madagascar 0.6%0.5%486
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%6103
Thailand 0.6%1.1%6791
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.7%1099
Ghana 0.6%0.5%858
Turkey 0.6%0.6%12722
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.6%1767
Zambia 0.5%0.4%428
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%6567

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unicef.org
79.42%74.16%1.74
support.unicef.org
10.47%6.38%1.1
jobs.unicef.org
6.90%4.92%1.3
data.unicef.org
3.67%3.70%1.9
login.unicef.org
2.58%1.53%1.1
files.unicef.org
1.10%0.61%1.0
agora.unicef.org
0.92%1.57%3.2
blogs.unicef.org
0.86%0.67%1.5
icon.unicef.org
0.85%1.18%2.6
weshare.unicef.org
0.72%2.05%5.3
mics.unicef.org
0.65%0.56%1.6
donate.unicef.org
0.33%0.24%1.4
supply.unicef.org
0.11%0.56%9
OTHER
0%1.88%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush unicef.org
Domain:
  unicef.org
Rank:
  9,754
Organic Keywords:
  229,579
Organic Traffic:
  197,711
Organic Cost:
  $181,725.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,767
Total Backlinks:
  4,250,424
Follow Links:
  3,596,640
Nofollow Links:
  653,784
Referring Domains:
  35,341
Referring IPs:
  35,365

How socially engaged is unicef.org?

Facebook:
  60,703
Google +:
  1,217,772
Linkedin:
  1,047
Stumbles:
  32,741
Buffer:
  117
Pins:
  9

How much unicef.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$436.87
Monthly Revenue:
$13,106.10
Yearly Revenue:
$159,457.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,787$169.61
United Kingdom 5,999$37.37
Ethiopia 2,930$24.17
Nigeria 7,115$18.64
Canada 2,093$14.67
Japan 4,185$13.39
Korea, Republic of 5,022$11.65
France 2,232$10.49
Germany 1,814$8.76
Angola 2,930$7.82
Australia 977$7.35
India 4,185$6.70
Tanzania 1,953$6.66
Netherlands 1,256$6.39
South Africa 1,395$6.15
China 1,814$5.60
Uganda 1,535$5.39
Argentina 3,627$4.32
Switzerland 698$4.23
Afghanistan 1,395$4.21
Belgium 837$4.13
Thailand 1,535$3.84
Mexico 3,906$3.79
Myanmar 2,511$3.64
Kenya 1,535$3.42
Italy 977$3.41
Brazil 1,814$3.21
Malaysia 837$2.54
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1,395$2.52
Cameroon 2,232$2.12
Bangladesh 1,535$2.06
Peru 1,814$1.94
Syrian Arab Republic 977$1.93
Yemen 2,093$1.90
Philippines 1,116$1.81
Pakistan 1,674$1.77
Colombia 1,256$1.67
Papua New Guinea 698$1.58
Chad 2,093$1.51
Dominican Republic 837$1.40
Indonesia 1,116$1.37
Ghana 698$1.23
Zambia 558$1.13
Spain 977$1.08
Madagascar 698$1.05
Egypt 1,256$1.02
Turkey 837$0.91
Burkina Faso 1,116$0.90
Algeria 977$0.88
Sudan 2,093$0.86
Ecuador 698$0.83
Venezuela 1,116$0.75
Guatemala 1,256$0.67
Niger 1,256$0.43

How much money do unicef.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$58.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,763.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,450.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,071
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
362,128
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,405,891
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,662$30.53
United Kingdom 960$5.98
Canada 523$3.67
Germany 526$2.54
India 1,172$1.87
Australia 195$1.47
France 246$1.15
Netherlands 213$1.09
Indonesia 647$0.80
Switzerland 126$0.76
China 236$0.73
Afghanistan 223$0.67
Argentina 508$0.60
Italy 166$0.58
Pakistan 536$0.57
Belgium 100$0.50
Ethiopia 59$0.48
Korea, Republic of 201$0.47
Japan 126$0.40
Nigeria 142$0.37
Mexico 352$0.34
Syrian Arab Republic 156$0.31
Yemen 335$0.30
Thailand 92$0.23
Spain 186$0.21
Malaysia 67$0.20
Peru 181$0.19
Brazil 109$0.19
Angola 59$0.16
Colombia 100$0.13
Tanzania 39$0.13
Philippines 78$0.13
South Africa 28$0.12
Uganda 31$0.11
Ecuador 63$0.07
Myanmar 50$0.07
Kenya 31$0.07
Turkey 59$0.06
Dominican Republic 33$0.06
Egypt 63$0.05
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 28$0.05
Algeria 49$0.04
Cameroon 45$0.04
Bangladesh 31$0.04
Papua New Guinea 14$0.03
Chad 42$0.03
Ghana 14$0.02
Zambia 11$0.02
Venezuela 33$0.02
Madagascar 14$0.02
Burkina Faso 22$0.02
Sudan 42$0.02
Guatemala 25$0.01
Niger 25$0.01

How much is unicef.org worth?

Website Value:
$486,619.86

Where is unicef.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
57.69.14.59
ASN:
AS51964 
ISP:
Equant Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 57.69.14.59

How fast does unicef.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1554 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 25 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif:400i|Roboto:300,400,700&subset=latin-ext
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/ajax-progress.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/align.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/autocomplete-loading.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/fieldgroup.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/container-inline.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/clearfix.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/details.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/hidden.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/item-list.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/js.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/nowrap.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/position-container.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/progress.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/reset-appearance.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/resize.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/sticky-header.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/system-status-counter.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/system-status-report-counters.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/system-status-report-general-info.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/tabledrag.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/tablesort.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/system/css/components/tree-child.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/core/modules/views/css/views.module.css?osokcj
https://www.unicef.org/themes/custom/unicef_global/assets/dist/css/main.css?osokcj

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://www.unicef.org/themes/custom/unicef_global/assets/dist/sprites.svg could save 72.2KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55.8KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://www.unicef.org/sites/default/files/photo/component/take_action/take-action-optimized.jpg could save 55.8KiB (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WBDQQ5 (15 minutes)
https://ssl.mousestats.com/js/5/2/5299928732061815305.js?2500053 (30 minutes)
https://www.unicef.org/themes/custom/unicef_global/assets/dist/images/svg/icon__arrow--white.svg (112.6 minutes)
https://www.unicef.org/themes/custom/unicef_global/assets/dist/sprites.svg (113.7 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.unicef.org/sites/default/files/styles/hero_image_s/public/2017-06/13832ibc1.jpg?itok=kCdxw1Gc (6.5 days)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Philanthropy/Child Welfare
United Nations/Agencies
Children
International Aid and Development/Government Agencies
Foreign Aid/UN
Institutions spécialisées/Fonds pour l'enfance (UNICEF)

What sites are related to unicef.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.unicef.org/
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 11:34:51 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Drupal-Dynamic-Cache: MISS
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="en"
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="fr"
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="es"
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="ar"
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="zh-hans"
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Link: ; rel="shortlink"
Link: ; rel="revision"
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Language: en
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: Deny
Last-Modified: Thu, 13 Jul 2017 21:13:43 GMT
ETag: "1499980423"
Pragma: no-cache
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-Request-ID: v-d857af04-6825-11e7-b498-22000aeb4a4b
X-AH-Environment: prod
X-Varnish: 570660
X-Age: 0
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 11:34:51 GMT
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 11:34:51 GMT
Content-Length: 41432
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: UNICEF.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D4792964-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-11T21:46:52Z
Creation Date: 1993-03-10T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-11T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C3310795-LROR
Registrant Name: United Nations Children's Fund
Registrant Organization: United Nations Children's Fund
Registrant Street: H-3F 3 United Nations Plaza
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10017
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2128246062
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C105994624-LROR
Admin Name: Meena Desai
Admin Organization: UNICEF
Admin Street: 3 UN Plaza
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10017
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2128246459
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C145602170-LROR
Tech Name: Arthur Smolitsky
Tech Organization: UNICEF
Tech Street: 3 United Nations Plaza
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10017
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2123037976
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS3.EQUANT.NET
Name Server: DNS1.EQUANT.NET
Name Server: DNS2.EQUANT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-14T11:33:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bezpodrug.com
14 secs
startfreshfunding.com
14 secs
mayajaal.com
18 secs
froggerjobs.com
27 secs
bezparazita.ru
1 min
may.yaa.su
1 min
bezmapy.com
1 min
ma******.blogspot.com
2 mins
grow-btc.com
2 mins
usa-proxy.org
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unicef.org widget